Karen BlackCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Karen Blanche Ziegler

Birth Place: Park Ridge, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1939, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Playwright

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karen Black
Five Easy Pieces Actress Karen Black Dead at 74

Karen Black, who earned an Oscar nomination for Five Easy Pieces, died Thursday, her husba…

Karen Black
Easy Rider Actress Karen Black Raising Money Online to Fund Cancer Battle

Easy Rider actress Karen Black is trying her hand at online fundraising to help pay for he…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop