Karen Black Celebrity Watchlist

Karen Black

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Karen Blanche Ziegler

Birth Place: Park Ridge, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1939, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Playwright

User Rating:4.89 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karen Black
Five Easy Pieces Actress Karen Black Dead at 74

Karen Black, who earned an Oscar nomination for Five Easy Pieces, died Thursday, her husband announc…

Karen Black
Easy Rider Actress Karen Black Raising Money Online to Fund Cancer Battle

Easy Rider actress Karen Black is trying her hand at online fundraising to help pay for her two-and-…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2013

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:40am
The Great Gatsby HBOSGe

A nouveau riche bachelor buys his way into 1920s Long Island society in order to win back his obsession, a woman from his past who is now married to "old money."

Wed Apr 1 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCon-Text(Season 2, Episode 10) WGNA

Goren and Eames try to connect a psychic (John Benjamin Hickey) to a double homicide. Douglas Morgan: Sean Dugan. Nora Morgan: Karen Black. Dr. Philip Oliver: Mark Blum. Lena Carson: Julie Lauren. Carver: Courtney B. Vance. Eames: Kathryn Erbe. Goren: Vinc (more…)