Karen Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Karen Allen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Karen Jane Allen

Birth Place: Carrollton, IL

Birthday: October 5, 1951, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zachary Quinto by Mitchell Haaseth/NBC Photo
News from Comic-Con: Star Trek, Heroes and More!

You'd swear that Comic-Con International was the TCA press tour the way news poured out of it over t…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 2:10am
National Lampoon's Animal House VH1

A party-centric fraternity causes all sorts of havoc and hijinks on a college campus in the early 1960s, leading to their expulsion and a grand act of revenge.

Sat Mar 28 5:05am
Cruising MOMAXe

Al Pacino plays a cop looking for a killer who preys on homosexuals. Edelson: Paul Sorvino. Nancy: Karen Allen. William Friedkin directed.

Sat Mar 28 5:15pm
National Lampoon's Animal House VH1

A party-centric fraternity causes all sorts of havoc and hijinks on a college campus in the early 1960s, leading to their expulsion and a grand act of revenge.