Kara DioGuardi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi

Birth Place: New York

Birthday: December 9, 1970,

Profession: Songwriter, Producer, Singer, Reality competition judge

User Rating:3.57 out of 5 (307 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey

American Idol: Is Mariah Carey Too Nice?

It's not uncommon for American Idol viewers to witness nervous delivery, a lack of self-confidence and awkward pandering on the show. Unfortunately, this season, much of that has come from the judges' table — or more specifically, from Mariah C… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Kara DioGuardi
Kara DioGuardi and Husband Welcome Their First Child

Here's news to sing about — or maybe write a song about? Ex-American Idol judge and songwriter Kara…

Kara DioGuardi
Kara DioGuardi Expecting Her First Child

Kara DioGuardi and her husband Mike McCuddy are expecting their first child via gestational surrogat…

Steven Tyler
Steven Tyler Exits American Idol After Two Seasons

Steven Tyler is walking this way and right out the door at American Idol. The Aerosmith lead singer…

Sonyae Elise
Platinum Hit Winner Sonyae Elise on the Secret of Making Pop Music

Sonyae Elise was the queen of concepts on Platinum Hit, and her status took her all the way to victo…

Johnny Marnell
Platinum Hit's Johnny Marnell on Reality TV Contrivance and Real Relationships

Until he was eliminated on last week's Platinum Hit (Fridays, 8/7c, Bravo), Johnny Marnell seemed li…

Melissa Rapp
Platinum Hit's Melissa Rapp on Reality TV's "Experiment in Human Behavior"

Once again, the contestant sent packing on this week's Platinum Hit (Mondays, 10/9c, Bravo) was the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi
  • Birth Place: New York
  • Birthday: December 9, 1970,
  • Profession: Songwriter, Producer, Singer, Reality competition judge
  • User Rating:3.57 out of 5 (307 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »