Kara DioGuardi Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi

Birth Place: New York

Birthday: December 9, 1970,

Profession: Songwriter, Producer, Singer, Reality competition judge

User Rating:3.57 out of 5 (307 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey
American Idol: Is Mariah Carey Too Nice?

It's not uncommon for American Idol viewers to witness nervous delivery, a lack of self-confidence a…

Kara DioGuardi
Kara DioGuardi and Husband Welcome Their First Child

Here's news to sing about — or maybe write a song about? Ex-American Idol judge and songwriter Kara…

Kara DioGuardi
Kara DioGuardi Expecting Her First Child

Kara DioGuardi and her husband Mike McCuddy are expecting their first child via gestational surrogat…

Steven Tyler
Steven Tyler Exits American Idol After Two Seasons

Steven Tyler is walking this way and right out the door at American Idol. The Aerosmith lead singer…

Sonyae Elise
Platinum Hit Winner Sonyae Elise on the Secret of Making Pop Music

Sonyae Elise was the queen of concepts on Platinum Hit, and her status took her all the way to victo…

Johnny Marnell
Platinum Hit's Johnny Marnell on Reality TV Contrivance and Real Relationships

Until he was eliminated on last week's Platinum Hit (Fridays, 8/7c, Bravo), Johnny Marnell seemed li…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

New Stars, New Season of Sesame Street!

Check out the best celebs who have swung by TV's most famous street

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 9:00pm
The SimpsonsJudge Me Tender(Season 21, Episode 23) FXX

In the 21st-season finale, Moe may be destined to join the panel of "American Idol" judges after he discovers a heretofore unknown skill as an arbiter. Meanwhile, Homer's loitering around the house wears on Marge. Simon Cowell, Ellen DeGeneres, Kara DioGua (more…)