Kara DioGuardiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi

Birth Place: New York

Birthday: December 9, 1970,

Profession: Songwriter, Producer, Singer, Reality competition judge

User Rating: (307 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey
American Idol: Is Mariah Carey Too Nice?

It's not uncommon for American Idol viewers to witness nervous delivery, a lack of self-co…

Kara DioGuardi
Kara DioGuardi and Husband Welcome Their First Child

Here's news to sing about — or maybe write a song about? Ex-American Idol judge and songwr…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop