Kanye West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kanye Omari West

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

TV Guide Rating:(592 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift

Watch All the Taylor Swift Drama on Keeping Up with the Kardashians

Everyone please bow down to Kim Kardashian for the master class she just taught on controlling the narrative. But before we do that, maybe we should back up to when this story began. In February, Kim's husband Kanye West debuted his new album The Li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scott Rags On Kim K.'s Choices
01:16 — Scott Disick wishes the new mom would get out more! Hear him and Kourtney Kardashian tease each other about the family's non-traditional values.
Kanye West: Discovering New Talent On NYC Streets!
01:48 — An aspiring rapper named Simba spits some freestyle raps for Yeezy and he likes it!!
Did Kim or Kanye Cry? Guests Talk to ET After the Wedding
00:42 — ET caught up with some of the guests at Kim Kardashian and Kanye West's wedding, and asked: Did the bride or groom cry?....
Kris Jenner Throws Kim the Ultimate Bridal Shower
03:22 — Hear Mama Jenner's touching toast at Kim's surprise shower. Plus, Kim reveals how many babies she and Kanye plan to have.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansGot MILF?(Season 12, Episode 11) E!

Kim wonders if she should take a stand for Kanye, feeling fed up that he's misunderstood and unfairly vilified; at the same time, she gets ready to appear in Fergie's "M.I.L.F.$" music video.

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowHarder, Better, Faster, Browner(Season 2, Episode 1) TBS

Season 2 opener: Cleveland takes struggling rapper Kenny West (voice of Kanye West) under his wing, and the song they write ("Be-Cleave in Yourself") becomes a hit, making Kenny---but not Cleveland---a star.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansA Surprise Engagement Part 1(Season 9, Episode 5) E!

Part 1 of 2. The family learn about a surprise Kanye West is planning for Kim's birthday; Kris is in full panic mode over Kim's house (or lack there of) situation; and Kourtney and Khloé decide it's time to exact some revenge on a judgmental Kim.

I’ll Watch882 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kanye Omari West
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans