Kanye West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kanye Omari West

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

TV Guide Rating:(592 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift

Watch All the Taylor Swift Drama on Keeping Up with the Kardashians

Everyone please bow down to Kim Kardashian for the master class she just taught on controlling the narrative. But before we do that, maybe we should back up to when this story began. In February, Kim's husband Kanye West debuted his new album The Li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Calvin Harris Lip Sync to Kanye West's Song Amid Taylor Swift 'Famous' Drama
01:15 — Is the Scottish DJ throwing shade at his ex in his now deleted Snapchat video?
Watch Calvin Harris Lip Sync to Kanye West's Song Amid Taylor Swift 'Famous' Drama
01:15 — Is the Scottish DJ throwing shade at his ex in his now deleted Snapchat video?
Kim Kardashian: Baby Saint West Is Talking!
00:22 — Kanye West may really have a baby genius on his hinds! Find out Saint West's adorable first word.
Ep. 1296: Where we take our filters to the grave
36:02 — Today we'll learn how Xbox gamers in Japan came to be called "gropers," why Kanye West will never be Steve Jobs, and how one Tumblr is exposing Instag (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 10:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansGot MILF?(Season 12, Episode 11) E!

Kim wonders if she should take a stand for Kanye, feeling fed up that he's misunderstood and unfairly vilified; at the same time, she gets ready to appear in Fergie's "M.I.L.F.$" music video.

I’ll Watch209 Watching
Wed Jul 27 3:05am
Saturday Night LiveBryan Cranston; Kanye West(Season 36, Episode 2) COMEDY

Bryan Cranston hosts. Kanye West is the music guest.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:00am
Keeping Up With the KardashiansThe Price You Pay(Season 11, Episode 2) E!

Kourtney tries to establish a new status quo with Scott, but the rest of the family fear she'll give in to him too easily. Meanwhile, a business trip to Australia has Khloé thinking twice about how much she does for her sisters; and Kris braces for return (more…)

I’ll Watch245 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kanye Omari West
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist