Kanye West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kanye Omari West

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

TV Guide Rating:(591 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kanye West

Hear Kanye West Shade Taylor Swift in SNL Meltdown Audio

The alleged audio from Kanye West's backstage temper tantrum at Saturday Night Live has been released and in it, the self-proclaimed greatest artist of all time screams about Taylor Swift, an apostle and Stanley Kubrick. In the audio, obtained by Pag… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paul McCartney Opens Up About Working With Creative 'Monster' Kanye West
01:12 — The Beatles rocker reflected on the tracks he penned with the rapper on BBC Radio 4.
Paul McCartney Opens up About Working With Creative 'Monster' Kanye West
01:12 — The Beatles rocker reflected on the tracks he penned with the rapper on BBC Radio 4.
Lonely Island Plays "Would You Rather"
00:59 — Dinner with Adele or "Lemonade" with Beyonce? Selfie with Taylor Swift or Kanye West? "Popstar" actors Andy Samberg, Jorma Taccone and Akiva Schaffer (more…)
Paul Rodriguez - Me, Myself & I
06:11 — Plan B Skateboards is proud to present Paul Rodriguez, Me, Myself and I, a full-length iTunes exclusive video featuring Plan B pro rider Paul Rodrigue (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 11:00am
The Cleveland ShowMenace II Secret Society(Season 4, Episode 2) TBS

Cleveland has it out with superstar rapper Kenny West (guest voice Kanye West) over him hogging the credit for the megahit "Be-Cleve in Yourself," which they cowrote. Later, Cleveland discovers Kenny is involved in a secret hip-hop society with will.i.am (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Thu May 26 2:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansSometimes You Need to Adjust: Part Two(Season 7, Episode 9) E!

Conclusion. Kim is reluctant to talk about her relationship with Kanye West; Khloe continues to feel pressure from her family and must decide whether to return to New York to attend the opening of Scott's restaurant.

I’ll Watch522 Watching
Sun May 29 5:30pm
Dave Chappelle's Block Party FUSE

Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts a first-rate bash in Brooklyn and supplies the musical star power that includes Kanye West and a reunion of the Fugees. Also featured: Mos Def, the Roots, Jill Scott, Erykah Badu, Common, Dead Prez, Cody Chestnutt and Talib Kw (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kanye Omari West
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

Trending TonightSee all »