Kanye West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kanye Omari West

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

TV Guide Rating:(592 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Corden, <em style="">The Late Late Show</em>

James Corden Hilariously Spoofs Kanye West's Athletic "Fade" Video

During Sunday's (August 28) VMAs, Kanye West premiered the music video for his song "Fade." The video stars singer Teyana Taylor, who does a sexy Flashdance-inspired dance routine in a gym. Then she turns into a cat-person and clings to her NBA champ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kanye West On Fatherhood
01:57 — Is it time to start making kid-friendly Kanye songs?
Dissatisfied Audience Members
04:57 — Seth is confronted by audience members who feel the show’s gone way downhill since… yesterday.
Kanye West and Seth’s SNL Past
02:06 — They collaborated once, and it was amazing.
Fred Armisen’s New Invention: Statue Sport!
02:06 — It’s a brand new and very real sport that is definitely sweeping the nation.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:10pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:55pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:02am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch232 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West, 2016 MTV Video Music Awards
Watch Kanye West's Rambling, Weirdly Compelling VMAs Speech

"BROOOOOOO" - Kanye West

Taylor Swift
Watch All the Taylor Swift Drama on Keeping Up with the Kardashians

See how the show set up Kim's epic Snapchats

Stephen Colbert, <em>The Late Show</em>
Stephen Colbert Squeezes Himself Into Kanye West's Controversial "Famous" Video

The Late Show host played a "deleted scene" from the video

Kanye West
Hear Kanye West Shade Taylor Swift in SNL Meltdown Audio

West brands Swift a "fake ass" in his latest tirade

Kanye West, Melissa McCarthy and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Melissa McCarthy on Saturday Night Live: The 5 Sketches You Need to See

Watch SNL perfectly skewer white people's reaction to Beyonce's "Formation"

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

How does the process work, anyway?

Details

  • Birth Name: Kanye Omari West
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting