Kanye West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kanye Omari West

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

User Rating:2.42 out of 5 (573 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kanye West

6 Things (We Think) Kanye West Said During His VMAs Speech

Kanye West announced he's running for president in 2020, and yet somehow that was the least nonsensical thing he said during his Video Vanguard Award acceptance speech at the MTV Video Music Awards Sunday night. After an introduction from Taylor Swif… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 11:35pm
Dave Chappelle's Block Party TMC

Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts a first-rate bash in Brooklyn and supplies the musical star power that includes Kanye West and a reunion of the Fugees. Also featured: Mos Def, the Roots, Jill Scott, Erykah Badu, Common, Dead Prez, Cody Chestnutt and Talib Kw (more…)

Wed Sep 2 12:00pm
The Cleveland ShowMenace II Secret Society(Season 4, Episode 2) TBS

Cleveland has it out with superstar rapper Kenny West (guest voice Kanye West) over him hogging the credit for the megahit "Be-Cleve in Yourself," which they cowrote. Later, Cleveland discovers Kenny is involved in a secret hip-hop society with will.i.am (more…)

Sun Sep 6 8:00am
Keeping Up With the KardashiansBuggy Boo(Season 10, Episode 8) E!

Khloé enlists the help of Bruce after the birth of child No. 3 sends Scott spiraling; Kylie's wish of owning a home comes true faster than she ever thought; and Kim gets an unexpected treat when Kanye shoots a music video with North.

Details

  • Birth Name: Kanye Omari West
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist
  • User Rating:2.42 out of 5 (573 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »