Kanye West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kanye Omari West

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

TV Guide Rating:(591 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kanye West

Hear Kanye West Shade Taylor Swift in SNL Meltdown Audio

The alleged audio from Kanye West's backstage temper tantrum at Saturday Night Live has been released and in it, the self-proclaimed greatest artist of all time screams about Taylor Swift, an apostle and Stanley Kubrick. In the audio, obtained by Pag… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nightline 06/27/16: Shark Attack Survivors Jump Back Into Ocean With Sharks
18:30 — 'Top Gun' Star Kelly McGillis Allegedly Attacked in Own Home; Kanye West in Bed With Donald Trump, Taylor Swift in New Music Video
Nude Celeb Lookalikes in Kanye's New Video
00:58 — Kanye West premiered his new music video this weekend.
Could Kanye West Get Sued By Celebs Depicted as Naked in 'Famous'?
02:31 — Yeezy is no stranger to controversy -- but this time he might have gone too far.
Taylor Swift Reportedly Feels Assaulted Over Kanye West Naked 'Famous' Video
01:44 — Following the release of his new video for the song "Famous," Kanye West is getting the backlash he likely expected. The "Famous" video features an or (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 8:00am
Fabulous Life Of...Kim & Kanye VH1

Exploring the luxury life of Kim Kardashian and Kanye West.

I’ll Watch165 Watching
Wed Jul 6 5:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansA Surprise Engagement Part 1(Season 9, Episode 5) E!

Part 1 of 2. The family learn about a surprise Kanye West is planning for Kim's birthday; Kris is in full panic mode over Kim's house (or lack there of) situation; and Kourtney and Khloé decide it's time to exact some revenge on a judgmental Kim.

I’ll Watch881 Watching
Wed Jul 6 6:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansA Surprise Engagement Part 2(Season 9, Episode 6) E!

Conclusion. The family gather in San Francisco to surprise Kim on her birthday, but she's in for an even bigger stunner from Kanye, who's planning to propose. Meanwhile, Scott travels to New York to be with his father and sick mother.

I’ll Watch895 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kanye Omari West
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

Trending TonightSee all »