Kanye West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kanye Omari West

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

TV Guide Rating:(592 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Corden, <em style="">The Late Late Show</em>

James Corden Hilariously Spoofs Kanye West's Athletic "Fade" Video

During Sunday's (August 28) VMAs, Kanye West premiered the music video for his song "Fade." The video stars singer Teyana Taylor, who does a sexy Flashdance-inspired dance routine in a gym. Then she turns into a cat-person and clings to her NBA champ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kanye West Shades Taylor Swift in Her Hometown of Nashville -- Watch!
01:08 — It's been over 2 months since the singer and rapper's feud came to a head -- but it seems there's still some bad blood.
North West Is a Dancing Machine as Flower Girl at Wedding of Kim and Kanye West's Friend
01:00 — The adorable 3-year-old was the life of the party at the newlywed's reception.
Kanye West LOVES Online Shopping!
01:28 — Kanye West buys a “Pablo” chain from a Twitter fan. But did he get a good deal?
New Disney Show
02:10 — The new Disney Channel show "Aw Nuts! Mom's a Ghost!" is about a family with a dark past, but now with more spirit than ever!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowMenace II Secret Society(Season 4, Episode 2) TBS

Cleveland has it out with superstar rapper Kenny West (guest voice Kanye West) over him hogging the credit for the megahit "Be-Cleve in Yourself," which they cowrote. Later, Cleveland discovers Kenny is involved in a secret hip-hop society with will.i.am (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansGot MILF?(Season 12, Episode 11) E!

Kim wonders if she should take a stand for Kanye, feeling fed up that he's misunderstood and unfairly vilified; at the same time, she gets ready to appear in Fergie's "M.I.L.F.$" music video.

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Fri Oct 7 12:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansGot MILF?(Season 12, Episode 11) E!

Kim wonders if she should take a stand for Kanye, feeling fed up that he's misunderstood and unfairly vilified; at the same time, she gets ready to appear in Fergie's "M.I.L.F.$" music video.

I’ll Watch273 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West, 2016 MTV Video Music Awards
Watch Kanye West's Rambling, Weirdly Compelling VMAs Speech

"BROOOOOOO" - Kanye West

Taylor Swift
Watch All the Taylor Swift Drama on Keeping Up with the Kardashians

See how the show set up Kim's epic Snapchats

Stephen Colbert, <em>The Late Show</em>
Stephen Colbert Squeezes Himself Into Kanye West's Controversial "Famous" Video

The Late Show host played a "deleted scene" from the video

Kanye West
Hear Kanye West Shade Taylor Swift in SNL Meltdown Audio

West brands Swift a "fake ass" in his latest tirade

Kanye West, Melissa McCarthy and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Melissa McCarthy on Saturday Night Live: The 5 Sketches You Need to See

Watch SNL perfectly skewer white people's reaction to Beyonce's "Formation"

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

How does the process work, anyway?

Details

  • Birth Name: Kanye Omari West
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind