Kanye West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kanye Omari West

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

TV Guide Rating:(592 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Corden, <em style="">The Late Late Show</em>

James Corden Hilariously Spoofs Kanye West's Athletic "Fade" Video

During Sunday's (August 28) VMAs, Kanye West premiered the music video for his song "Fade." The video stars singer Teyana Taylor, who does a sexy Flashdance-inspired dance routine in a gym. Then she turns into a cat-person and clings to her NBA champ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Don't Exercise in Kanye West's Gym
01:31 — James Corden tries to work out, but the girl from Kanye West's "Fade" music video keeps distracting him.
Beyonce and Blue Ivy Carter Shut Down the VMA Carpet in Glamorous Gowns
01:01 — To quote Kanye West, we think Blue Ivy is Beyonce's best VMA date of all time.
7 Things To Know About Teyana Taylor, the Star of Kanye West's Hot 'Fade' Video
01:35 — This isn't the 25-year-old singer's first time being in the spotlight.
Kim Kardashian & Kanye West Were King and Queen of the 2016 MTV Video Music Awards
01:31 — The mom of two was sporting a new sparkler on her ring finger for the big night.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:02am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch239 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch239 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansSecrets of a Double Life(Season 9, Episode 19) E!

When Khloé appears to be living a secret life with a new group of friends and a guy, Kim and Kourtney make it their mission to get to the bottom of things. Meanwhile, a determined Kris wants to help plan Kim and Kanye's wedding, but risks upsetting her da (more…)

I’ll Watch1982 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West, 2016 MTV Video Music Awards
Watch Kanye West's Rambling, Weirdly Compelling VMAs Speech

"BROOOOOOO" - Kanye West

Taylor Swift
Watch All the Taylor Swift Drama on Keeping Up with the Kardashians

See how the show set up Kim's epic Snapchats

Stephen Colbert, <em>The Late Show</em>
Stephen Colbert Squeezes Himself Into Kanye West's Controversial "Famous" Video

The Late Show host played a "deleted scene" from the video

Kanye West
Hear Kanye West Shade Taylor Swift in SNL Meltdown Audio

West brands Swift a "fake ass" in his latest tirade

Kanye West, Melissa McCarthy and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Melissa McCarthy on Saturday Night Live: The 5 Sketches You Need to See

Watch SNL perfectly skewer white people's reaction to Beyonce's "Formation"

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

How does the process work, anyway?

Details

  • Birth Name: Kanye Omari West
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend