Kanye West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kanye Omari West

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

TV Guide Rating:(592 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift

Watch All the Taylor Swift Drama on Keeping Up with the Kardashians

Everyone please bow down to Kim Kardashian for the master class she just taught on controlling the narrative. But before we do that, maybe we should back up to when this story began. In February, Kim's husband Kanye West debuted his new album The Li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kanye Presents Award Hours Before Proposing
00:56 — Hours before Kanye West proposed to Kim Kardashian in a rented-out baseball stadium in San Francisco, the performer was in Beverly Hills, presenting a (more…)
U.S. Tourist Injured After Run-In With Security in Kim Kardashian Wedding City
01:21 — A couple in Europe claimed Friday they were intimidated and the husband was injured after a run-in with a private security guard in Florence, Italy wh (more…)
Bieber Fever On Sidelines of Kimye Wedding! But Was Justin There?
00:49 — Of all the star-seeking fans camped out behind the gates of Belvedere Fort in Florence, Italy, where the wedding of Kim Kardshian and Kanye West was h (more…)
Kanye West Makes Bizarre Cameo at Grammys
01:32 — The most-tweeted about moment from Sunday night’s Grammy awards was when Kanye West briefly walked onstage as Beck made his acceptance speech for his (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansGot MILF?(Season 12, Episode 11) E!

Kim wonders if she should take a stand for Kanye, feeling fed up that he's misunderstood and unfairly vilified; at the same time, she gets ready to appear in Fergie's "M.I.L.F.$" music video.

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowHarder, Better, Faster, Browner(Season 2, Episode 1) TBS

Season 2 opener: Cleveland takes struggling rapper Kenny West (voice of Kanye West) under his wing, and the song they write ("Be-Cleave in Yourself") becomes a hit, making Kenny---but not Cleveland---a star.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansA Surprise Engagement Part 1(Season 9, Episode 5) E!

Part 1 of 2. The family learn about a surprise Kanye West is planning for Kim's birthday; Kris is in full panic mode over Kim's house (or lack there of) situation; and Kourtney and Khloé decide it's time to exact some revenge on a judgmental Kim.

I’ll Watch882 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kanye Omari West
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay