Kanye West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kanye Omari West

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

TV Guide Rating:(603 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce

Beyonce Dominates the 2017 Grammys Nominations

The nominations for the 2017 Grammy Awards were announced on Tuesday, and Beyonce (unsurprisingly) leads the pack. Queen Bey scored nine nominations for her visual album Lemonade, but Drake, Rihanna and Kanye are nipping at her heels with eight nomin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saint West Turns 1!
01:08 — It's hard to believe it's been a year since Kim Kardashian and Kanye West's son was born.
The Best Looks From The 2015 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
01:42 — Dust off your halos with these incredible looks before the Angels take flight again.

Watch See all »

Fri Dec 9 4:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansThe Price You Pay(Season 11, Episode 2) E!

Kourtney tries to establish a new status quo with Scott, but the rest of the family fear she'll give in to him too easily. Meanwhile, a business trip to Australia has Khloé thinking twice about how much she does for her sisters; and Kris braces for return (more…)

I’ll Watch248 Watching
Mon Dec 12 3:30am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutKanye West(Season 1, Episode 4) MTV

Kanye West leads the team opposing Cannon's squad; and also performs.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Wed Dec 14 9:00pm
The Cleveland ShowMenace II Secret Society(Season 4, Episode 2) TOON

Cleveland has it out with superstar rapper Kenny West (guest voice Kanye West) over him hogging the credit for the megahit "Be-Cleve in Yourself," which they cowrote. Later, Cleveland discovers Kenny is involved in a secret hip-hop society with will.i.am (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West and Kim Kardashian
Kanye West Reportedly Hospitalized in Los Angeles

The rap star and Keeping Up with the Kardashians presence is under observation

James Corden, <em style="">The Late Late Show</em>
James Corden Hilariously Spoofs Kanye West's Athletic "Fade" Video

It's really hard to work out in the same gym as Teyana Taylor

Kanye West, 2016 MTV Video Music Awards
Watch Kanye West's Rambling, Weirdly Compelling VMAs Speech

"BROOOOOOO" - Kanye West

Taylor Swift
Watch All the Taylor Swift Drama on Keeping Up with the Kardashians

See how the show set up Kim's epic Snapchats

Stephen Colbert, <em>The Late Show</em>
Stephen Colbert Squeezes Himself Into Kanye West's Controversial "Famous" Video

The Late Show host played a "deleted scene" from the video

Kanye West
Hear Kanye West Shade Taylor Swift in SNL Meltdown Audio

West brands Swift a "fake ass" in his latest tirade

Details

  • Birth Name: Kanye Omari West
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Harvey Fierstein and Maddie Baillio, <em>Hairspray Live!</em>
Hairspray Live Stars Reveal Their Worst Hairdos Ever

Who had a funeral in the front and the back?