Kanye West Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kanye Omari West

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Songwriter, Hip-hop artist

User Rating:2.42 out of 5 (573 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

2013 Met Gala: The Hottest Looks

See the stars who rocked the red carpet at the 2013 Met Gala

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 8:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansKim's Journey to the Altar(Season 9, Episode 21) E!

The days leading up to Kim and Kanye's wedding find the couple hosting an adventure for their close friends and family, which takes everyone from Paris to Italy.

Fri Mar 27 7:00am
Keeping Up With the KardashiansKim's Journey to the Altar(Season 9, Episode 21) E!

The days leading up to Kim and Kanye's wedding find the couple hosting an adventure for their close friends and family, which takes everyone from Paris to Italy.

Sat Mar 28 1:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansSecrets of a Double Life(Season 9, Episode 19) E!

When Khloé appears to be living a secret life with a new group of friends and a guy, Kim and Kourtney make it their mission to get to the bottom of things. Meanwhile, a determined Kris wants to help plan Kim and Kanye's wedding, but risks upsetting her da (more…)