Kandyse McClure Celebrity Watchlist

Kandyse McClure

Birth Name: Candice McClure

Birth Place: South Africa

Birthday: March 22, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Anders by Adam Taylor/NBC Photo

David Anders Plays with Children of the Corn

Stephen King's Children of the Corn is coming to life - again. According to The Hollywood Reporter, Sci Fi Channel has added cast members to a TV-movie remake of the 1984 chiller, including David Anders ( Heroes) and Kandyse McClure ( Bat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Battlestar Galactica Season 4
Battlestar is Back! As season 4 opens, the last remnants of humanity continue their search for a new home, the thin line that separates them from the (more…)
Children Of The Corn - Official Trailer
01:31 — From co-writer/producer/director Donald P. Borchers comes the resurrection of the most unholy shocker of all: It's 1975, and a young married couple, V (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Candice McClure
  • Birth Place: South Africa
  • Birthday: March 22, 1980, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting