Kandyse McClureCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Candice McClure

Birth Place: South Africa

Birthday: January 28, 1980,

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Born and raised in South Africa, but finished high school in Vancouver.
  • First-ever audition won her a role opposite Lou Diamond Phillips in the 1999 telefilm In a Class of His Own.
  • Co-starred in the Fox Family series Higher Ground with Hayden Christensen.
  • Best known for playing Anastasia "Dee" Dualla on Battlestar Galactica.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop