Kaley Cuoco Celebrity Watchlist

Although this attractive blonde came to prominence as a boy-crazed teen on 8 Simple Rules, Cuoco already had a decade of acting under her belt when she joined the sitcom in 2002. A successful child model and performer, she amassed an impressive array of fi… (more)

Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco

Birth Place: Camarillo, California, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack McBrayer, Katey Sagal, Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco and Keith Carradine, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

The Big Bang Theory Fans Were Loving Katey Sagal as Penny's Mother

The Big Bang Theory's Season 10 premiere was a guest star-studded affair, with lots of people showing up for Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) wedding. There were appearances by Judd Hirsch and Laurie Metcalf as Leonard's dad and She… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - Mad Bernadette
03:09 — Bernadette struggles with her reality of being pregnant and her co-workers finding out.
The Big Bang Theory - A Ticking Time Bomb
01:54 — Sheldon just couldn't stay quite.
William Shatner and Larry Discuss Kaley Cuoco
00:31 — William Shatner and Larry King have fun discussing Kaley Cuoco.
William Shatner Discusses Being Involved With Priceline
01:56 — William Shatner discusses his new campaign with Kaley Cuoco and how his involvement with Priceline has evolved.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Discovery Dissipation(Season 7, Episode 10) TBS

When Sheldon's accidental scientific discovery is disproved, Amy and Leonard try to help him deal with the shame and the disappointment. Meanwhile, Howard and Bernadette open their home to Raj for a week.

I’ll Watch2140 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Cooper Extraction(Season 7, Episode 11) TBS

With Sheldon in Texas, the gang gathers to decorate for Christmas, and they contemplate if each would have had a wonderful life had they never met him.

I’ll Watch1592 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hesitation Ramification(Season 7, Episode 12) TBS

Aspiring actress Penny lands a role on "NCIS" and when things don't go as planned, Leonard steps in to help her, prompting Penny to pose an important relationship question to him. Meanwhile, Sheldon works on becoming funny and Raj steps up his "game" when (more…)

I’ll Watch2062 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco
  • Birth Place: Camarillo, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Kaley Cuoco on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss what makes the series so popular.|The Big Bang Theory|Kaley Cuoco|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Kaley Cuoco reveals she's molding Sheldon.

Matt Mitovich interviews Kaley Cuoco on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss what makes the series so popular.|The Big Bang Theory|Kaley Cuoco|Matt Mitovich|