Kaley Cuoco Celebrity Watchlist

Although this attractive blonde came to prominence as a boy-crazed teen on 8 Simple Rules, Cuoco already had a decade of acting under her belt when she joined the sitcom in 2002. A successful child model and performer, she amassed an impressive array of fi… (more)

Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco

Birth Place: Camarillo, California, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal

The Big Bang Theory Taps Katey Sagal to Play Penny's Mom

Big Bang Theory fans will finally get to know Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) family next season. The show has tapped Sons of Anarchy alum Katey Sagal to play Penny's mom and 30 Rock's Jack McBrayer to play her brother, executive producer Steve Molaro shared… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco Is Reuniting With Her TV Mom
00:45 — Katey Sagal and Kaley are going to be playing mother-daughter yet again. Katey has been cast in season 10 of "The Big Bang Theory."
Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting Clears Up Feminist Comments and Nose Job Rumors
03:16 — Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting has been making some headlines that she's not too thrilled about.Â
The Big Bang Theory - Third Date Rule
01:43 — The girl Howard is seeing wants to know what his intentions are. Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays 9:30/8:30c
Kaley Cuoco's 'Big Bang' Co-Stars Call Out Her 'Psychotic' 'Bachelor' Ben Obsession
01:08 — ET caught up with the 'Big Bang Theory' cast backstage -- and Kaley couldn't stop talking about 'The Bachelor.'

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Good Guy Fluctuation(Season 5, Episode 7) TBS

Leonard feels threatened when a charming comic-book artist comes between him and Priya; and Sheldon is determined to scare his friends on Halloween.

I’ll Watch1757 Watching
Sat Jul 23 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Transporter Malfunction(Season 5, Episode 20) TBS

Raj may have found his soul mate after his parents set him up on a date. Meanwhile, Sheldon thinks he's going out of his mind when he begins hearing the voice of Spock (Leonard Nimoy) after he breaks Leonard's "Star Trek" collectible.

I’ll Watch2874 Watching
Sat Jul 23 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Habitation Configuration(Season 6, Episode 7) TBS

The new Mrs. Wolowitz wants her husband to move out of old Mrs. Wolowitz's house, while Amy and Wil Wheaton (as himself) get into a dispute, and Sheldon gets caught smack dab in the middle.

I’ll Watch1370 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco
  • Birth Place: Camarillo, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Kaley Cuoco on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss what makes the series so popular.|The Big Bang Theory|Kaley Cuoco|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Kaley Cuoco reveals she's molding Sheldon.

Matt Mitovich interviews Kaley Cuoco on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss what makes the series so popular.|The Big Bang Theory|Kaley Cuoco|Matt Mitovich|