Kaley Cuoco Celebrity Watchlist

Although this attractive blonde came to prominence as a boy-crazed teen on 8 Simple Rules, Cuoco already had a decade of acting under her belt when she joined the sitcom in 2002. A successful child model and performer, she amassed an impressive array of fi… (more)

Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco

Birth Place: Camarillo, California, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack McBrayer, Katey Sagal, Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco and Keith Carradine, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

The Big Bang Theory Fans Were Loving Katey Sagal as Penny's Mother

The Big Bang Theory's Season 10 premiere was a guest star-studded affair, with lots of people showing up for Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) wedding. There were appearances by Judd Hirsch and Laurie Metcalf as Leonard's dad and She… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Sneak Peek 1)
01:12 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Sneak Peek 2)
01:07 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
The Military Miniaturization
18:43 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
The Big Bang Theory - Mad Bernadette
03:09 — Bernadette struggles with her reality of being pregnant and her co-workers finding out.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Table Polarization(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Leonard's purchase of a dining-room table for the apartment doesn't sit well with Sheldon, so much so that it forces him to reevaluate his life. Meanwhile, Bernadette isn't quite over the moon about Howard taking another trip to space.

I’ll Watch2626 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Friendship Turbulence(Season 7, Episode 17) TBS

Things turn rocky between Sheldon and Wolowitz after a barrage of insults, and Bernadette steps in to mediate a peace. Meanwhile, Penny is offered a movie role that may prove embarrassing, and Raj asks Amy to play Cyrano de Bergerac and pen a note to a wom (more…)

I’ll Watch2376 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Mommy Observation(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Howard and Sheldon tour NASA in Houston and pay a visit to Sheldon's mother, who greets him with a surprise. Meanwhile, back at home, Raj surprises the rest of the gang with a murder-mystery game-playing evening that's not the killer party he expected it t (more…)

I’ll Watch2667 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco
  • Birth Place: Camarillo, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Kaley Cuoco on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss what makes the series so popular.|The Big Bang Theory|Kaley Cuoco|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Kaley Cuoco reveals she's molding Sheldon.

Matt Mitovich interviews Kaley Cuoco on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss what makes the series so popular.|The Big Bang Theory|Kaley Cuoco|Matt Mitovich|