Kaley Cuoco Celebrity Watchlist

Although this attractive blonde came to prominence as a boy-crazed teen on 8 Simple Rules, Cuoco already had a decade of acting under her belt when she joined the sitcom in 2002. A successful child model and performer, she amassed an impressive array of fi… (more)

Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco

Birth Place: Camarillo, California, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack McBrayer, Katey Sagal, Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco and Keith Carradine, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

The Big Bang Theory Fans Were Loving Katey Sagal as Penny's Mother

The Big Bang Theory's Season 10 premiere was a guest star-studded affair, with lots of people showing up for Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) wedding. There were appearances by Judd Hirsch and Laurie Metcalf as Leonard's dad and She… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Preview)
00:30 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Sneak Peek 1)
01:12 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Earworm Reverberation(Season 9, Episode 10) CBS

God only knows what song is constantly playing in Sheldon's head, but it reminds him of Amy and leads to a surprising revelation. Meanwhile, she is back in the dating game; and Raj and Howard go on a quest to find the only fan of their band, Footprints on (more…)

I’ll Watch1340 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Proton Transmogrification(Season 7, Episode 22) TBS

A grief-stricken Sheldon receives counseling from his childhood TV idol, Prof. Proton (Bob Newhart), while Penny and Leonard reach a relationship milestone and turn it into a competition and Bernadette and Amy turn "Star Wars Day" into a special event for (more…)

I’ll Watch2110 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:01pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Opening Night Excitation(Season 9, Episode 11) CBS

Prof. Proton visits Sheldon in a dream and gives him Obi-Wan Kenobi-like advice about whether to go see the new "Star Wars" film or spend the time with newly reunited girlfriend Amy on her birthday. Meanwhile, Leonard, Howard and Raj try to decide who will (more…)

I’ll Watch1445 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco
  • Birth Place: Camarillo, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Kaley Cuoco on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss what makes the series so popular.|The Big Bang Theory|Kaley Cuoco|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Kaley Cuoco reveals she's molding Sheldon.

Matt Mitovich interviews Kaley Cuoco on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss what makes the series so popular.|The Big Bang Theory|Kaley Cuoco|Matt Mitovich|