Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although this attractive blonde came to prominence as a boy-crazed teen on 8 Simple Rules, Cuoco already had a decade of acting under her belt when she joined the sitcom in 2002. A successful child model and performer, she amassed an impressive array of fi… (more)

Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco

Birth Place: Camarillo, California, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.91 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Spencer, Kunal Nayyar
The Big Bang Theory: How a "Creepy Weirdo" Stole Raj's Heart

Opposites attract, right? Perhaps that's why The Big Bang Theory's Raj (Kunal Nayyar) has found hims…

Johnny Galecki
The Big Bang Theory's Johnny Galecki Talks Season 8 Changes, Conflicts and Wedding Plans

All aboard! The Big Bang Theory hits the road in Season 8 — but not for long after Sheldon's (Jim Pa…

Jim Parsons
8 Things That Will and 2 Things That (Probably) Won't Happen on Big Bang Theory Season 8

A multi-year renewal not only means job security (and $1 million an episode at that), but allows for…

Kaley Cuoco
Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting Reveals How She Found Out About Her Nude Photo Leak

For Big Bang Theory star  Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting, getting a Google alert about naked photos is a commo…

Mayim Bialik, Kaley Cuoco, Melissa Rauch
Exclusive Behind-the-Scenes Video: Meet the Big Bang Girls' Adorable Mini-Mes

The Big Bang Theory has some pretty cute — and uncanny — little stars.Remember when Penny (Kaley Cuo…

Kaley Cuoco
Kaley Cuoco Responds to Nude Photo Leak with Cheeky Instagram Pic

Kaley Cuoco is determined to beat the person(s) who leaked hundreds of photos of nude celebrities ov…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Relationship Diremption(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

Raj and Emily double-date with the Wolowitzes, and Howard becomes flushed with embarrassment after Emily reveals a secret she knows about him. Meanwhile, Sheldon is at loose ends when he believes he's wasted his career trying to prove string theory.

Mon Mar 30 10:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Anything Can Happen Recurrence(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Leonard reinstates "Anything Can Happen Thursday," and it leads the regimented Sheldon to attempt something spontaneous, which creates friction among Penny, Amy and Bernadette. Meanwhile, Raj requests help from Howard in prepping for a date with Emily.

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
Hop DISNEY

A slacker named Fred (James Marsden) adopts a rabbit (voiced by Russell Brand) that jumps in front of his car, and it turns out this particular creature is next in line to become the Easter Bunny and doesn't want the job. In time, the animal inspires Fred (more…)