Kaley Cuoco-SweetingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this attractive blonde came to prominence as a boy-crazed teen on 8 Simple Rules, Cuoco already had a decade of acting under her belt when she joined the sitcom in 2002. A successful child model and performer, she amassed an impressive array of fi… (more)

Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco

Birth Place: Camarillo, California, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Spencer, Kunal Nayyar
The Big Bang Theory: How a "Creepy Weirdo" Stole Raj's Heart

Opposites attract, right? Perhaps that's why The Big Bang Theory's Raj (Kunal Nayyar) has…

Johnny Galecki
The Big Bang Theory's Johnny Galecki Talks Season 8 Changes, Conflicts and Wedding Plans

All aboard! The Big Bang Theory hits the road in Season 8 — but not for long after Sheldon…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Cooper/Kripke Inversion(Season 6, Episode 14) TBS

Sheldon is outraged, and his confidence takes a hit, when he's forced to work with his nemesis, Barry Kripke. Meanwhile, Howard and Raj shell out big bucks for action figures of themselves.

Fri Jan 30 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Spoiler Alert Segmentation(Season 6, Episode 15) TBS

Leonard and Sheldon get into a spat that sends Leonard across the hall to live with Penny. Meanwhile, Raj keeps an eye on Mrs. Wolowitz while Howard's away on a trip.

Fri Jan 30 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live(Season 13, Episode 6) ABC

Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting ("The Wedding Ringer"); Omar Epps ("Resurrection"). Also: Steel Panther perform.

Shop