Kal Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(295 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>Designated Survivor</em>

Designated Survivor Is Much More Than President Jack Bauer

One of the greatest things a television pilot can do is get past the logline as quickly as possible and on to what the show is really about. You stay up to date on television, right? So you already know what most of these network pilots rolling out t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

President Kirkman Visits the Capitol
03:15 — In the final moments of the episode, we see the nation mourn together over the tragic events.
Kirkman's Disastrous Visit to the Capitol
02:33 — President Kirkman visits the bombing site for the first time.
Meet the Other Designated Survivor
02:39 — Kirkman is introduced to his Republican counterpart.
President Kirkman Wants to Get It Right
03:25 — Kirkman's first day on the job is not easy.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:30am
Malibu's Most Wanted MTV

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch303 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:30am
Malibu's Most Wanted MTV

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch303 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
How I Met Your MotherDisaster Averted(Season 7, Episode 9) FX

The friends recall their memories of Hurricane Irene; and Barney tries to get out of wearing the ducky tie.

I’ll Watch649 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes while lay…

Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Joins Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek

Josh Duhamel has signed on to Battle Creek, the CBS drama from Breaking Bad creatorVince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters
SVU's Dean Winters Joins CBS's Battle Creek

Bad news for Bensidy! It looks like Law & Order: SVU's Dean Winters is moving on. Winters has been c…

Kal Penn
House Alum Kal Penn Joins Vince Gilligan Drama Battle Creek

Kal Penn is reuniting with his former House boss David Shore for the new CBS drama Battle Creek, Dea…

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi
  • Birth Place: Montclair, NJ
  • Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college