Kal Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(295 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>Designated Survivor</em>

Designated Survivor Is Much More Than President Jack Bauer

One of the greatest things a television pilot can do is get past the logline as quickly as possible and on to what the show is really about. You stay up to date on television, right? So you already know what most of these network pilots rolling out t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

President Kirkman Visits the Capitol
03:15 — In the final moments of the episode, we see the nation mourn together over the tragic events.
Kirkman's Disastrous Visit to the Capitol
02:33 — President Kirkman visits the bombing site for the first time.
Meet the Other Designated Survivor
02:39 — Kirkman is introduced to his Republican counterpart.
President Kirkman Wants to Get It Right
03:25 — Kirkman's first day on the job is not easy.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:30pm
Malibu's Most Wanted VH1

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch302 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Stinson Missile Crisis(Season 7, Episode 4) FX

Robin gets therapy by order of the court when she assaults a woman out to sabotage Barney's relationship; and Ted gets overly involved in Lily's pregnancy.

I’ll Watch769 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherField Trip(Season 7, Episode 5) FX

Ted takes his class out on a field trip, but it ends badly; and Marshall thinks his boss is too weak in a settlement with a million-dollar company, and he decides to take action.

I’ll Watch614 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes while lay…

Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Joins Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek

Josh Duhamel has signed on to Battle Creek, the CBS drama from Breaking Bad creatorVince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters
SVU's Dean Winters Joins CBS's Battle Creek

Bad news for Bensidy! It looks like Law & Order: SVU's Dean Winters is moving on. Winters has been c…

Kal Penn
House Alum Kal Penn Joins Vince Gilligan Drama Battle Creek

Kal Penn is reuniting with his former House boss David Shore for the new CBS drama Battle Creek, Dea…

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi
  • Birth Place: Montclair, NJ
  • Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind