Kal Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(293 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater

Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:14. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes while laying on top of his children to save them from a blaze on Chicago Fire, the man's wife sues the firehouse for wrongful death. During a deposition, the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Deadbeat Season 3
Kevin "Pac" Pacalioglu (Tyler Labine) is a lazy, overweight who can see ghosts. Needing to make a fresh start after losing both his ghost girlfriend a (more…)
Deadbeat Season 3
Kevin "Pac" Pacalioglu (Tyler Labine) is a lazy, overweight who can see ghosts. Needing to make a fresh start after losing both his ghost girlfriend a (more…)
Always Be Prepared
16:47 — This is not a drill! When Mack & Moxy zoom off to HelpeeLand with Trooper Jax to save another Great Helpee, they meet a cool kid named Kendling Pop-Po (more…)
Behind the Scenes
03:17 — Go behind the scenes of the new drama Battle Creek.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 10:00pm
Match GameNew(Season 1, Episode 6) ABC

Celebrity panelists include Alexandra Wentworth; Cheryl Hines; Jack McBrayer; Kal Penn; Mario Cantone; and Niecy Nash.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Wed Aug 3 3:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Stinson Missile Crisis(Season 7, Episode 4) TVLAND

Robin gets therapy by order of the court when she assaults a woman out to sabotage Barney's relationship; and Ted gets overly involved in Lily's pregnancy.

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Wed Aug 3 4:00am
How I Met Your MotherField Trip(Season 7, Episode 5) TVLAND

Ted takes his class out on a field trip, but it ends badly; and Marshall thinks his boss is too weak in a settlement with a million-dollar company, and he decides to take action.

I’ll Watch612 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Joins Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek

Josh Duhamel has signed on to Battle Creek, the CBS drama from Breaking Bad creatorVince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters
SVU's Dean Winters Joins CBS's Battle Creek

Bad news for Bensidy! It looks like Law & Order: SVU's Dean Winters is moving on. Winters has been c…

Kal Penn
House Alum Kal Penn Joins Vince Gilligan Drama Battle Creek

Kal Penn is reuniting with his former House boss David Shore for the new CBS drama Battle Creek, Dea…

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi
  • Birth Place: Montclair, NJ
  • Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer