Kal Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(293 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater

Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:14. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes while laying on top of his children to save them from a blaze on Chicago Fire, the man's wife sues the firehouse for wrongful death. During a deposition, the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 Scream Awards: Kal Penn and John Cho
02:01 — The "A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas" costars pal around and spill on their upcoming 3D comedy. Plus, find out their Halloween costumes!
No Money, Mo Problems
00:51 — Kevin asks Roofie for a helping hand.
Kal Penn: Sony Move Sets a Dangerous Precedent
01:46 — Actor and former White House aide does not believe Sony’s hands were tied, believes movie should be released on demand.
Exclusive: Kal Penn Turns to Horror in Brutal 'The Girl in the Photographs' Trailer
02:02 — 'The Girl in the Photographs' marks Wes Craven's final film credit -- out Apr. 1.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 1:00am
Love Don't Cost a Thing VH1

A high-school geek (Nick Cannon) bribes a popular classmate (Christina Milian) to be his girlfriend so he will be considered cool. A remake of "Can't Buy Me Love." Directed by Troy Beyer.

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitOutsider(Season 8, Episode 12) USA

Fin looks into an alleged rape at the college where his son, Ken, works. Fin is joined in his investigation by a Brooklyn SVU detective named Chester Lake (Adam Beach), who is working a strikingly similar case. Kal Penn. Ken Randall: Ernest Waddell.

I’ll Watch243 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:30pm
Love Don't Cost a Thing VH1

A high-school geek (Nick Cannon) bribes a popular classmate (Christina Milian) to be his girlfriend so he will be considered cool. A remake of "Can't Buy Me Love." Directed by Troy Beyer.

I’ll Watch285 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Joins Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek

Josh Duhamel has signed on to Battle Creek, the CBS drama from Breaking Bad creatorVince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters
SVU's Dean Winters Joins CBS's Battle Creek

Bad news for Bensidy! It looks like Law & Order: SVU's Dean Winters is moving on. Winters has been c…

Kal Penn
House Alum Kal Penn Joins Vince Gilligan Drama Battle Creek

Kal Penn is reuniting with his former House boss David Shore for the new CBS drama Battle Creek, Dea…

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi
  • Birth Place: Montclair, NJ
  • Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting