Kal PennCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (290 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Hail Mary: After a father of thr…

Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Joins Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek

Josh Duhamel has signed on to Battle Creek, the CBS drama from Breaking Bad creatorVince G…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 1:00am
National Lampoon's Van Wilder SHO

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Fri Jan 30 3:30pm
Epic Movie HBOe

Spurious spoof of blockbuster films like the "Harry Potter" series, "The Chronicles of Narnia" and "Pirates of the Caribbean."

Sun Feb 1 7:45am
Malibu's Most Wanted MAXEAL

A toothless social satire about B-Rad (Jamie Kennedy), a white-rapper wannabe. Ryan O'Neal costars as his wealthy father, who hires two black actors to pose as thugs and frighten his son into dropping his act. Taye Diggs and Anthony Anderson play the ersat (more…)