Kal Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (290 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes while lay…

Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Joins Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek

Josh Duhamel has signed on to Battle Creek, the CBS drama from Breaking Bad creatorVince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters
SVU's Dean Winters Joins CBS's Battle Creek

Bad news for Bensidy! It looks like Law & Order: SVU's Dean Winters is moving on. Winters has been c…

Kal Penn
House Alum Kal Penn Joins Vince Gilligan Drama Battle Creek

Kal Penn is reuniting with his former House boss David Shore for the new CBS drama Battle Creek, Dea…

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 2:36am
How I Met Your MotherMystery Vs. History(Season 7, Episode 6) NIK

Ted goes on a date without checking her out online first; and Lily and Marshall come to terms with the question of knowing the gender of their baby.

Sat Mar 28 3:12am
How I Met Your MotherNoretta(Season 7, Episode 7) NIK

The gang discovers that their significant others remind them of their parents; and Barney and Nora's romantic night is plagued by mishaps.

Sun Mar 29 2:36am
How I Met Your MotherDisaster Averted(Season 7, Episode 9) NIK

The friends recall their memories of Hurricane Irene; and Barney tries to get out of wearing the ducky tie.