Kal Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (290 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes while lay…

Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Joins Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek

Josh Duhamel has signed on to Battle Creek, the CBS drama from Breaking Bad creatorVince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters
SVU's Dean Winters Joins CBS's Battle Creek

Bad news for Bensidy! It looks like Law & Order: SVU's Dean Winters is moving on. Winters has been c…

Kal Penn
House Alum Kal Penn Joins Vince Gilligan Drama Battle Creek

Kal Penn is reuniting with his former House boss David Shore for the new CBS drama Battle Creek, Dea…

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:12am
How I Met Your Mother46 Minutes(Season 7, Episode 14) NIK

Lily and Marshall's official move to the suburbs hits a snag when her pushy father flat-out refuses to move out of their new digs. Meanwhile, Ted, Barney and Robin deal with their friends' exodus from the city by hitting a strip club.

Mon Mar 30 9:53am
The Nightly Show With Larry Wilmore(Season 1, Episode 33) COMEDY

A discussion of Texas senator Ted Cruz's announcement to run for president in 2016 with Lewis Black, Kristen Soltis Anderson, Amy Holmes and Kal Penn.

Mon Mar 30 5:55pm
The Nightly Show With Larry Wilmore(Season 1, Episode 33) COMEDY

A discussion of Texas senator Ted Cruz's announcement to run for president in 2016 with Lewis Black, Kristen Soltis Anderson, Amy Holmes and Kal Penn.