KaDee Strickland Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Dee Strickland

Birth Place: Blackshear, Georgia, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Juliette Lewis and Ryan Phillippe

7 Truths About ABC's Secrets and Lies

No cliff-hangers here! Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 9:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentShandeh(Season 2, Episode 9) MNT

A prominent businesswoman's daughter-in-law is found murdered. Linda Lavin. Danny: Ned Eisenberg. Sandi: Kadee Strickland. Big Louis: Peter Appel. Nicky Ross: Max Casella. Anna: Amanda Naughton. Margaret Gerrigan: Isa Thomas. Deakins: Jamey Sheridan. Eames (more…)

Wed Apr 29 3:35am
Diamond Men TMC

A veteran jewelry salesman (Robert Forster) takes a new co-worker (Donnie Wahlberg) on the road in this multifaceted drama that works as a character study and a buddy flick. Written and directed by Daniel M. Cohen, whose father was in the diamond business (more…)

Sat May 2 4:00am
Diamond Men FLIXe

A veteran jewelry salesman (Robert Forster) takes a new co-worker (Donnie Wahlberg) on the road in this multifaceted drama that works as a character study and a buddy flick. Written and directed by Daniel M. Cohen, whose father was in the diamond business (more…)

More NewsSee all »

KaDee Strickland and Jason Behr
Private Practice Alum KaDee Strickland Welcomes First Child

Private Practice alum KaDee Strickland and Roswell vet Jason Behr have welcomed their first child, P…

Jason Behr and KaDee Strickland
KaDee Strickland, Jason Behr Expecting First Child

Private Practice may be over, but KaDee Strickland will soon have another project to occupy her time…

Paul Adelstein and KaDee Strickland
Check Out an Exclusive Sneak Peek of the Private Practice DVD

Still missing the Seaside Wellness group? Never fear! The sixth and final season of ABC's Private Pr…

KaDee Strickland
Pilot Season: Private Practice's KaDee Strickland Joins NBC's Bloodline

KaDee Strickland won't be away from your TV for long: The Private Practice alum has joined the cast…

Private Practice
Private Practice Series Finale: Did Addison Get Her Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Private Practice. Read at you…

Private Practice
The Cast of Private Practice Says Farewell After Six Seasons

After six seasons, 111 episodes, a backdoor pilot and a revolving door of men, Private Practice will…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Dee Strickland
  • Birth Place: Blackshear, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1977, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (145 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »