KaDee Strickland Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Dee Strickland

Birth Place: Blackshear, Georgia, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Juliette Lewis and Ryan Phillippe

7 Truths About ABC's Secrets and Lies

At the focus of ABC's new drama Secrets and Lies are the murder of a young boy and his neighbor, Ben Crawford (Ryan Phillippe), who's suspected of killing him. But unlike other serialized mysteries, you don't have to wait more than 10 episodes to kno… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Secrets and Lies Season 2
Detective Cornell investigates a woman's sudden death.
Secrets and Lies Season 2
Detective Cornell investigates a woman's sudden death.
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Secrets and Lies"
02:00 — Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Secrets and Lies".
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Secrets and Lies"
02:00 — Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Secrets and Lies".

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 8:25am
The Sixth Sense MOMAX

A child psychologist comes to the aid of a tormented boy who has visions of the dead. As the sympathetic doctor digs deeper into the child's strange powers, it leads to unexpected consequences for both of them.

I’ll Watch382 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00pm
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid FUSE

The story revolves around a group of eight adventurers who set out to Borneo in search of a flower called the Blood Orchid, known to grant longer life. Soon they realize that they are been stalked by gigantic snakes that feed on human flesh.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Thu Oct 6 10:30pm
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid FUSE

The story revolves around a group of eight adventurers who set out to Borneo in search of a flower called the Blood Orchid, known to grant longer life. Soon they realize that they are been stalked by gigantic snakes that feed on human flesh.

I’ll Watch166 Watching

More NewsSee all »

KaDee Strickland and Jason Behr
Private Practice Alum KaDee Strickland Welcomes First Child

Private Practice alum KaDee Strickland and Roswell vet Jason Behr have welcomed their first child, P…

Jason Behr and KaDee Strickland
KaDee Strickland, Jason Behr Expecting First Child

Private Practice may be over, but KaDee Strickland will soon have another project to occupy her time…

Paul Adelstein and KaDee Strickland
Check Out an Exclusive Sneak Peek of the Private Practice DVD

Still missing the Seaside Wellness group? Never fear! The sixth and final season of ABC's Private Pr…

KaDee Strickland
Pilot Season: Private Practice's KaDee Strickland Joins NBC's Bloodline

KaDee Strickland won't be away from your TV for long: The Private Practice alum has joined the cast…

Private Practice
Private Practice Series Finale: Did Addison Get Her Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Private Practice. Read at you…

Private Practice
The Cast of Private Practice Says Farewell After Six Seasons

After six seasons, 111 episodes, a backdoor pilot and a revolving door of men, Private Practice will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Dee Strickland
  • Birth Place: Blackshear, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1977, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind