KaDee StricklandCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Dee Strickland

Birth Place: Blackshear, Georgia, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

KaDee Strickland and Jason Behr
Private Practice Alum KaDee Strickland Welcomes First Child

Private Practice alum KaDee Strickland and Roswell vet Jason Behr have welcomed their firs…

Jason Behr and KaDee Strickland
KaDee Strickland, Jason Behr Expecting First Child

Private Practice may be over, but KaDee Strickland will soon have another project to occup…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 3:05am
Something's Gotta Give STARZ

An aging Lothario (Jack Nicholson) falls for the playwright mother (Diane Keaton) of his much younger girlfriend. The stars' charisma makes the conventional material sparkle. Frances McDormand, Keanu Reeves, Amanda Peet. Directed by Nancy Meyers.

Sat Feb 7 11:00am
Fever Pitch ABCFAM

A teacher's obsession with the Boston Red Sox throws a curve to his workaholic girlfriend in this winning romance from Bobby and Peter Farrelly. Drew Barrymore, Jimmy Fallon.

Sun Feb 8 7:00am
Fever Pitch ABCFAM

A teacher's obsession with the Boston Red Sox throws a curve to his workaholic girlfriend in this winning romance from Bobby and Peter Farrelly. Drew Barrymore, Jimmy Fallon.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop