KaDee Strickland Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katherine Dee Strickland

Birth Place: Blackshear, Georgia, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Juliette Lewis and Ryan Phillippe
7 Truths About ABC's Secrets and Lies

No cliff-hangers here!

KaDee Strickland and Jason Behr
Private Practice Alum KaDee Strickland Welcomes First Child

Private Practice alum KaDee Strickland and Roswell vet Jason Behr have welcomed their first child, P…

Jason Behr and KaDee Strickland
KaDee Strickland, Jason Behr Expecting First Child

Private Practice may be over, but KaDee Strickland will soon have another project to occupy her time…

Paul Adelstein and KaDee Strickland
Check Out an Exclusive Sneak Peek of the Private Practice DVD

Still missing the Seaside Wellness group? Never fear! The sixth and final season of ABC's Private Pr…

KaDee Strickland
Pilot Season: Private Practice's KaDee Strickland Joins NBC's Bloodline

KaDee Strickland won't be away from your TV for long: The Private Practice alum has joined the cast…

Private Practice
Private Practice Series Finale: Did Addison Get Her Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Private Practice. Read at you…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the actors who really stepped up their game during the 2010-2011 TV season

Best Performances of 2010

Forget the Emmys: These are performances that really stood out

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentShandeh(Season 2, Episode 9) WGNA

A prominent businesswoman's daughter-in-law is found murdered. Linda Lavin. Danny: Ned Eisenberg. Sandi: Kadee Strickland. Big Louis: Peter Appel. Nicky Ross: Max Casella. Anna: Amanda Naughton. Margaret Gerrigan: Isa Thomas. Deakins: Jamey Sheridan. Eames (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:30pm
American Gangster AMC

Set in the early 1970s, this riveting biopic stars Denzel Washington as real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas, and Russell Crowe as the New York cop sworn to bring him down. A top-flight supporting cast is highlighted by Ruby Dee as Lucas's mother, wit (more…)