KaDee Strickland Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Dee Strickland

Birth Place: Blackshear, Georgia, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

KaDee Strickland and Jason Behr
Private Practice Alum KaDee Strickland Welcomes First Child

Private Practice alum KaDee Strickland and Roswell vet Jason Behr have welcomed their firs…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:01pm
Secrets and LiesThe Trail(Season 1, Episode 1) ABC

Ben becomes the prime suspect in a murder after finding the body of his neighbor's young son, and he and his family are engulfed in a media firestorm after a detective's routine questioning.

Wed Mar 4 1:45am
Diamond Men FLIXe

A veteran jewelry salesman (Robert Forster) takes a new co-worker (Donnie Wahlberg) on the road in this multifaceted drama that works as a character study and a buddy flick. Written and directed by Daniel M. Cohen, whose father was in the diamond business (more…)

Sat Mar 7 1:45pm
Something's Gotta Give ENC

An aging Lothario (Jack Nicholson) falls for the playwright mother (Diane Keaton) of his much younger girlfriend. The stars' charisma makes the conventional material sparkle. Frances McDormand, Keanu Reeves, Amanda Peet. Directed by Nancy Meyers.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop