KaDee StricklandCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Dee Strickland

Birth Place: Blackshear, Georgia, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

KaDee Strickland and Jason Behr
Private Practice Alum KaDee Strickland Welcomes First Child

Private Practice alum KaDee Strickland and Roswell vet Jason Behr have welcomed their firs…

Jason Behr and KaDee Strickland
KaDee Strickland, Jason Behr Expecting First Child

Private Practice may be over, but KaDee Strickland will soon have another project to occup…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 1:45am
Diamond Men FLIXe

A veteran jewelry salesman (Robert Forster) takes a new co-worker (Donnie Wahlberg) on the road in this multifaceted drama that works as a character study and a buddy flick. Written and directed by Daniel M. Cohen, whose father was in the diamond business (more…)

Sat Mar 7 1:45pm
Something's Gotta Give ENC

An aging Lothario (Jack Nicholson) falls for the playwright mother (Diane Keaton) of his much younger girlfriend. The stars' charisma makes the conventional material sparkle. Frances McDormand, Keanu Reeves, Amanda Peet. Directed by Nancy Meyers.

Sun Mar 8 4:25am
Something's Gotta Give ENC

An aging Lothario (Jack Nicholson) falls for the playwright mother (Diane Keaton) of his much younger girlfriend. The stars' charisma makes the conventional material sparkle. Frances McDormand, Keanu Reeves, Amanda Peet. Directed by Nancy Meyers.

Shop