Justine Bateman Celebrity Watchlist

Justine Bateman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Justine Tanya Bateman

Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States

Birthday: February 19, 1966, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Curb Your Enthusiasm
Keck's Exclusives: Larry David's Family Ties

It's been a year and a half since HBO's Curb Your Enthusiasm signed off with a Seinfeld reunion. Now…

Zach Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis' Web Series Wins Streamy Awards

Zach Galifianakis' Funny or Die web series, Between Two Ferns, took home two Streamy Awards — for be…

Justine Bateman by Alexandra Wyman/ WireImage.com
Yo, Mallory! Housewives Ties Up Bateman

Family Ties alumna Justine Bateman, who last season enjoyed a short, pot-stirring run on Men in Tree…

Scott Elrod and Anne Heche, <EM>Men in Trees</EM>
Men in Trees' Anne Heche and Pals Raise the Romantic Heat

It's the kind of blue-skied mountains-meet-the-ocean day that Vancouver was made for. And the cast o…

Justine Bateman, <EM>Men in Trees</EM>
Justine Bateman Gives Men in Trees a Good Shake

In a candid TV Guide interview, former '80s teen star Justine Bateman opens up about making mayhem o…

Casting News: Family Ties Vet Climbs Trees

Eskim-yo, Mallory! Justine Bateman is joining ABC's Men in Trees in the recurring role of a down-to-…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:15pm
The Night We Never Met FLIXe

Romantic complications ensue when three yuppies (Matthew Broderick, Annabella Sciorra, Kevin Anderson) decide to time share a New York apartment. Secretary: Louise Lasser. Pastel: Jeanne Tripplehorn. Janet: Justine Bateman. Holder: Michael Mantell. Lucy: C (more…)

Mon Apr 6 4:45pm
The Night We Never Met FLIXe

Romantic complications ensue when three yuppies (Matthew Broderick, Annabella Sciorra, Kevin Anderson) decide to time share a New York apartment. Secretary: Louise Lasser. Pastel: Jeanne Tripplehorn. Janet: Justine Bateman. Holder: Michael Mantell. Lucy: C (more…)