Justin Timberlake Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Justin Randall Timberlake

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,336 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Timberlake,<em> Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Watch Justin Timberlake Try (and Fail) to Write a Theme Song for Seth Meyers

Justin Timberlake came to Seth Meyers with a pitch on Monday'sLate Night: to write a theme song for his show. But when Timberlake began performing the song he had supposedly written for Meyers, the host noticed more than a few things were off in the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con 2016 Kicks Off With a Bang!
02:02 — From Idris Elba's takeover to Justin Timberlake's big anniversary, see the biggest highlights from Comic-Con 2016 right now!
Trolls
01:24 — DreamWorks Animation’s TROLLS is an irreverent comedy extravaganza with incredible music! From the genius creators of SHREK, TROLLS stars Anna Kendric (more…)
Justin Timberlake & Anna Kendrick Talk "Trolls" at Comic-Con
04:08 — The "Trolls" stars dish on what it was like making the animated flick and recording the movie's music together at Comic-Con 2016. Watch!
Trolls
01:38 — DreamWorks Animation’s TROLLS is an irreverent comedy extravaganza with incredible music! From the genius creators of SHREK, TROLLS stars Anna Kendric (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 8:00pm
Friends With Benefits LIF-E

A New York headhunter enters into a no-strings-attached relationship with her latest client, but finds things getting unexpectedly complicated when emotions enter the picture.

I’ll Watch534 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:02am
Friends With Benefits LIF-E

A New York headhunter enters into a no-strings-attached relationship with her latest client, but finds things getting unexpectedly complicated when emotions enter the picture.

I’ll Watch534 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:00am
Shrek the Third HBOEAL

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch601 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Justin Randall Timberlake
  • Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: January 31, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer