Justin Long Celebrity Watchlist

After an auspicious film debut as a helpful geek in the 1999 sci-fi comedy Galaxy Quest, Long came to prominence as an awkward adolescent on the dramedy Ed. On the big screen, he popped up in teen-oriented fare (the Jeepers Creepers horror flicks) and play… (more)

Birth Name: Justin Jacob Long

Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Frost

Nick Frost Joins Fox's Comedy Pilot Sober Companion

Nick Frost has been tapped for the lead role on Fox's single-camera comedy pilot Sober Companion, TVGuide.com has learned. Pilot Season: Get all the latest scoop The Hot Fuzz star will play Robert, an attorney who's intelligent an… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 9:00pm
The Break-Up HBOSGe

Fragmented battle-of-the-sexes romp about an estranged couple uncomfortably sharing their condo.

Wed Aug 5 11:00am
The Break-Up HBOe

Fragmented battle-of-the-sexes romp about an estranged couple uncomfortably sharing their condo.

Wed Aug 5 11:00pm
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story ESQTV

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scrip (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Dylan McDermott and Toni Collette
The Monday Playlist: Hostages Goes Crazy, HBO's Cannes-Do Attitude

Simplicity can be a helpful thing for an effective thriller — and that, sadly, is an attribute CBS's…

Anna Faris
The Monday Playlist: Mom's First Date, Bones Nemesis Returns, Dream School

Until CBS stops going for Broke, it may be hard for Mom, one of the season's more promising and pung…

Mom
Ask Matt: Mom & Laugh Tracks, Dexter and Broadchurch Finales

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: On yo…

Allison Janney and Anna Faris
Mom Will Make You Feel for Anna Faris' Recovering Alcoholic

Chuck Lorre has a gift for making even the most unsympathetic characters seem relatable, whether it'…

Zooey Deschanel
New Girl Creator Liz Meriwether: Jess Goes "Off the Grid" in Season 2

Jess may not be so adorkable this season. When New Girl returns on Tuesday at 8/7c and 9/8c on Fox,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Justin Jacob Long
  • Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (74 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »