Justin Long Celebrity Watchlist

After an auspicious film debut as a helpful geek in the 1999 sci-fi comedy Galaxy Quest, Long came to prominence as an awkward adolescent on the dramedy Ed. On the big screen, he popped up in teen-oriented fare (the Jeepers Creepers horror flicks) and play… (more)

Birth Name: Justin Jacob Long

Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long Split After Two Years

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long have broken up after two years together, Us Weekly reports. If you didn't even know the pair were ever a couple, don't worry. Seyfried and Long were extremely low-key for a celebrity relationship. No cheating scandals.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Face-Stuffing Contest With Glenn Close
03:10 — Jimmy competes against Glenn Close in a contest to see who can wolf down the most food using odd utensils, like spaghetti with whisks and nachos with (more…)
Justin Long Chats New Film and Dating Amanda Seyfried
05:04 — The actor talks about his latest role in the time-bending romantic comedy “Comet,” which showcases a 6 year relationship over 6 scenes.
Lance Needs a Mustache
01:53 — There’s just something not right about Lance without a mustache.
Creative Jungle Digital Playground
01:17 — Create Jungle Digital Playground has everything you need to create high-quality, prosumer video projects.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 10:00pm
Live Free or Die Hard MAX

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

I’ll Watch919 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
New GirlThe 23rd(Season 1, Episode 9) TBS

The roommates attend Schmidt's holiday office party; Jess frets when she receives an extravagant gift from Paul.

I’ll Watch1151 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:50pm
Live Free or Die Hard MAX

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

I’ll Watch919 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nick Frost
Nick Frost Joins Fox's Comedy Pilot Sober Companion

Nick Frost has been tapped for the lead role on Fox's single-camera comedy pilot Sober Companion, TV…

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Dylan McDermott and Toni Collette
The Monday Playlist: Hostages Goes Crazy, HBO's Cannes-Do Attitude

Simplicity can be a helpful thing for an effective thriller — and that, sadly, is an attribute CBS's…

Anna Faris
The Monday Playlist: Mom's First Date, Bones Nemesis Returns, Dream School

Until CBS stops going for Broke, it may be hard for Mom, one of the season's more promising and pung…

Mom
Ask Matt: Mom & Laugh Tracks, Dexter and Broadchurch Finales

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: On yo…

Allison Janney and Anna Faris
Mom Will Make You Feel for Anna Faris' Recovering Alcoholic

Chuck Lorre has a gift for making even the most unsympathetic characters seem relatable, whether it'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Justin Jacob Long
  • Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet