Justin Long Celebrity Watchlist

After an auspicious film debut as a helpful geek in the 1999 sci-fi comedy Galaxy Quest, Long came to prominence as an awkward adolescent on the dramedy Ed. On the big screen, he popped up in teen-oriented fare (the Jeepers Creepers horror flicks) and play… (more)

Birth Name: Justin Jacob Long

Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long Split After Two Years

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long have broken up after two years together, Us Weekly reports. If you didn't even know the pair were ever a couple, don't worry. Seyfried and Long were extremely low-key for a celebrity relationship. No cheating scandals.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tusk
01:31 — A chilling horror tale about the perils of storytelling, Tusk follows a brash American podcaster as he braves the Canadian wilds to interview an old m (more…)
Dog Forced To Live In Small Muddy Backyard Gets a Voice In Heartbreaking Video
01:13 — Actor Justin Long provides the voice for "Charlie," a mistreated dog forced to live outside every day of its life, in a new public service announcemen (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 8:25pm
Jeepers Creepers MAX

While driving home from college on deserted rural highways, a brother and sister's road trip takes a surprising turn when they encounter a terrifying supernatural being.

I’ll Watch517 Watching
Thu Jul 28 3:00pm
Walking With Dinosaurs FXM

An underdog dinosaur goes on an adventure in this film that re-creates life in the prehistoric era.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:00am
Walking With Dinosaurs FXM

An underdog dinosaur goes on an adventure in this film that re-creates life in the prehistoric era.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nick Frost
Nick Frost Joins Fox's Comedy Pilot Sober Companion

Nick Frost has been tapped for the lead role on Fox's single-camera comedy pilot Sober Companion, TV…

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Dylan McDermott and Toni Collette
The Monday Playlist: Hostages Goes Crazy, HBO's Cannes-Do Attitude

Simplicity can be a helpful thing for an effective thriller — and that, sadly, is an attribute CBS's…

Anna Faris
The Monday Playlist: Mom's First Date, Bones Nemesis Returns, Dream School

Until CBS stops going for Broke, it may be hard for Mom, one of the season's more promising and pung…

Mom
Ask Matt: Mom & Laugh Tracks, Dexter and Broadchurch Finales

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: On yo…

Allison Janney and Anna Faris
Mom Will Make You Feel for Anna Faris' Recovering Alcoholic

Chuck Lorre has a gift for making even the most unsympathetic characters seem relatable, whether it'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Justin Jacob Long
  • Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor