Justin Long Celebrity Watchlist

After an auspicious film debut as a helpful geek in the 1999 sci-fi comedy Galaxy Quest, Long came to prominence as an awkward adolescent on the dramedy Ed. On the big screen, he popped up in teen-oriented fare (the Jeepers Creepers horror flicks) and play… (more)

Birth Name: Justin Jacob Long

Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long Split After Two Years

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long have broken up after two years together, Us Weekly reports. If you didn't even know the pair were ever a couple, don't worry. Seyfried and Long were extremely low-key for a celebrity relationship. No cheating scandals.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dog Forced To Live In Small Muddy Backyard Gets a Voice In Heartbreaking Video
01:13 — Actor Justin Long provides the voice for "Charlie," a mistreated dog forced to live outside every day of its life, in a new public service announcemen (more…)
Waiting
06:00 — At 10am, on the front steps of her house, a young woman waits for her date to pick her up. She waits the whole day long... After going through differe (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 3:00pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel FXM

The Chipmunks enter a battle-of-the-bands competition in order to save their school's music program and face off against a group of female singing rodents known as the Chippettes.

I’ll Watch308 Watching
Sat May 28 8:00pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story VH1

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch293 Watching
Mon May 30 1:00pm
Live Free or Die Hard A&E

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

I’ll Watch907 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nick Frost
Nick Frost Joins Fox's Comedy Pilot Sober Companion

Nick Frost has been tapped for the lead role on Fox's single-camera comedy pilot Sober Companion, TV…

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Dylan McDermott and Toni Collette
The Monday Playlist: Hostages Goes Crazy, HBO's Cannes-Do Attitude

Simplicity can be a helpful thing for an effective thriller — and that, sadly, is an attribute CBS's…

Anna Faris
The Monday Playlist: Mom's First Date, Bones Nemesis Returns, Dream School

Until CBS stops going for Broke, it may be hard for Mom, one of the season's more promising and pung…

Mom
Ask Matt: Mom & Laugh Tracks, Dexter and Broadchurch Finales

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: On yo…

Allison Janney and Anna Faris
Mom Will Make You Feel for Anna Faris' Recovering Alcoholic

Chuck Lorre has a gift for making even the most unsympathetic characters seem relatable, whether it'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Justin Jacob Long
  • Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »