Justin Long Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After an auspicious film debut as a helpful geek in the 1999 sci-fi comedy Galaxy Quest, Long came to prominence as an awkward adolescent on the dramedy Ed. On the big screen, he popped up in teen-oriented fare (the Jeepers Creepers horror flicks) and play… (more)

Birth Name: Justin Jacob Long

Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Frost
Nick Frost Joins Fox's Comedy Pilot Sober Companion

Nick Frost has been tapped for the lead role on Fox's single-camera comedy pilot Sober Com…

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 11:35am
The Break-Up MOMAXe

Fragmented battle-of-the-sexes romp about an estranged couple (Jennifer Aniston, Vince Vaughn) uncomfortably sharing their condo. Jon Favreau, Joey Lauren Adams. Directed by Peyton Reed; written by Jeremy Garelick and Jay Lavender.

Sun Mar 8 1:45pm
Idiocracy MOMAXe

A comedy about a soldier (Luke Wilson) who awakens in a world filled with dumb people after becoming involved in a futuristic experiment. Maya Rudolph, Dax Shepard. Directed by Mike Judge, who co-wrote the script with Etan Cohen.

Sun Mar 8 4:00pm
Crossroads FUSE

Britney Spears stars in this stalled-out road movie about a high-school student who takes her friends across the country to Arizona, where she hopes to reunite with her mother. Taryn Manning, Kim Cattrall. Spears' feature-film debut. Jamie Lynn Spears, Bri (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop