Justin LongCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After an auspicious film debut as a helpful geek in the 1999 sci-fi comedy Galaxy Quest, Long came to prominence as an awkward adolescent on the dramedy Ed. On the big screen, he popped up in teen-oriented fare (the Jeepers Creepers horror flicks) and play… (more)

Birth Name: Justin Jacob Long

Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Frost
Nick Frost Joins Fox's Comedy Pilot Sober Companion

Nick Frost has been tapped for the lead role on Fox's single-camera comedy pilot Sober Com…

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story FXX

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

Thu Jan 29 6:00am
PortlandiaThe Fiancée(Season 5, Episode 2) IFC

When his mother and her new boyfriend visit, Lance begins to feel pressure concerning his and Nina's relationship.

Thu Jan 29 6:00pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story FXX

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.