Justin Hartley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Justin Scott Hartley

Birth Place: Knoxville, IL

Birthday: January 27, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (435 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Debuted on television in the role of Nicholas Foxworth "Fox" Crane on the soap opera Passions.
  • Made film debut in a small role in the 2005 indie Race You to the Bottom.
  • Starred as Aquaman in the unaired CW pilot for Aquaman (aka Mercy Reef) in 2006.
  • When Aquaman wasn't picked up as a series, the CW asked him to play another iconic DC Comics superhero, Oliver Queen/The Green Arrow, on Smallville.
  • Involved in the Web series Gemini Division, starring opposite Rosario Dawson.
  • Huge fan of baseball and basketball.
  • Enjoys gardening.

Relationships

  • Chris Hartley — Uncle
  • Gabriela Hartley — Sister
  • Megan Hartley — Sister
  • Lindsay Hartley — Wife (separated)
  • Nathan Hartley — Brother
  • Isabella Justice Hartley — Daughter

College

  • Attended Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville, IL; attended University of Illinois at Chicago, Chicago, IL

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop