Justin Guarini Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Justin Eldrin Bell

Birth Place: Columbus, GA

Birthday: October 28, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Singer, TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harry Connick Jr.

How Harry Connick Jr. Saved American Idol

Season 13 of American Idol sure caught a lucky break in new judge Harry Connick Jr. Since his debut in January, Connick has received rave reviews from both the show's fans and television critics — but he hasn't paid attention to any of them. "T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

La'Porsha and Trent Perform "It Takes Two"
01:53 — Like Kelly Clarkson and Justin Guarini before them, La'Porsha and Trent prove that sometimes "It Takes Two" to make an Idol moment!
La'Porsha and Trent Perform "It Takes Two"
01:53 — Like Kelly Clarkson and Justin Guarini before them, La'Porsha and Trent prove that sometimes "It Takes Two" to make an Idol moment!
Before 'American Idol' Ends See Where Your Favorite Contestants Are Now
02:49 — In the 15 seasons of "American Idol" everyone has their favorite moments. Justin Guarini lost to Kelly Clarkson back in 2002. Now, he is a married, th (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson
American Idol Champ Kelly Clarkson Returns to TV in ABC's Duets

"Security! Security!" Given Kelly Clarkson's urgent cries, one expects a fleet of beefy bodyguards t…

Justin Guarini
It's a Boy for American Idol's Justin Guarini

American Idol alum Justin Guarini and his wife welcomed their first child together on Tuesday, Peopl…

Chris Harrison
TV Guide Network Unveils Plans for Awards Show Season

TV Guide Network is gearing up for another season of awards show coverage, with Chris Harrison retur…

Justin Guarini
Justin Guarini Talks About His Wedding, New Album and Ellen on Idol

  American Idol first-season runner-up Justin Guarini is used to pressure. He's performed on one of…

Justin Guarini
Justin Guarini to Wed This Weekend

American Idol alum Justin Guarini is getting married on Saturday.The singer will exchange vows with…

Justin Guarini
Justin Guarini Talks about Going Country, Idol Drama and More

This Saturday at 8 pm/ET, Justin Guarini will go country as a competitor on Gone Country 3, the CMT…

Details

  • Birth Name: Justin Eldrin Bell
  • Birth Place: Columbus, GA
  • Birthday: October 28, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer, TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »