Justin Bruening Celebrity Watchlist

Justin Bruening

Birth Name: Justin S. Bruening

Birth Place: Chadron, NE

Birthday: September 24, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(240 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Drew and Jesse Williams

Grey's Anatomy's Sarah Drew Dissects April's Decision, Teases What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] April did, in fact, get married in the Grey's Anatomy midseason premiere. But the groom was the toss-up. After running away from her wedding to Matth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Csi: Cyber: The Evil Twin Trailer
00:49 — The team investigate the murder of a woman whose electronic devices indicate she was alive for three days after her official time of death.
SWITCHED AT BIRTH
On set with stars for last day of shooting on Season 2
SWITCHED AT BIRTH
ABC Family stars tease episode details

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
Blue-Eyed Butcher LMN

A Houston prosecutor tries to prove that a suburban housewife who stabbed her husband nearly 200 times and then buried his body in their backyard is a cold-blooded murderer and not an abused wife who killed to protect her family. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch488 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyWalking on a Dream(Season 9, Episode 12) LIFE

A new doctor arrives and unnerves the staff. Meanwhile, Arizona deals with having a phantom limb; and a pregnant and highly emotional Meredith faces a grave fear.

I’ll Watch1139 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:02pm
Grey's AnatomyReadiness Is All(Season 9, Episode 23) LIFE

The hospital staff get ready for a major storm about to hit Seattle. Meanwhile, Owen yearns to be a dad as he bonds with Ethan; Meredith and her unborn baby are put in peril; and Jo turns to Alex during a crisis.

I’ll Watch1145 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Jesse Williams, Sarah Drew, Justin Bruening
Grey's Anatomy: Should April Leave Matthew for Jackson?

Grey's Anatomy left fans with quite a cliff-hanger: Jackson (Jesse Williams) interrupted April's (Sa…

Grey's Anatomy
Grey's Anatomy: Will April Actually Get Married?

Wedding bells may be ringing during the Grey's Anatomy midseason finale on Thursday (9/8c, ABC). But…

Jerrika Hinton, Ellen Pompeo, Camilla Luddington
6 Reasons Why I'm Giving Up on Grey's Anatomy

Oh, Grey's Anatomy, you had me at hello… and you lost me at Bailey's OCD. I've stuck with the show t…

Grey's Anatomy
A Grey's Anatomy Wedding and More Scoop on Season 10

Wedding bells will be ringing on Grey's Anatomy this season! When the cast of the ABC medical drama…

Michael Trevino, Matthew Gray Gubler, Michael C. Hall
Mega Buzz: New Diaries Romance, Criminal Minds Woes and Dexter's Villain

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Justin S. Bruening
  • Birth Place: Chadron, NE
  • Birthday: September 24, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet