Justin Bruening Celebrity Watchlist

Justin Bruening

Birth Name: Justin S. Bruening

Birth Place: Chadron, NE

Birthday: September 24, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(240 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Drew and Jesse Williams

Grey's Anatomy's Sarah Drew Dissects April's Decision, Teases What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] April did, in fact, get married in the Grey's Anatomy midseason premiere. But the groom was the toss-up. After running away from her wedding to Matth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Csi: Cyber: The Evil Twin Trailer
00:49 — The team investigate the murder of a woman whose electronic devices indicate she was alive for three days after her official time of death.
SWITCHED AT BIRTH
On set with stars for last day of shooting on Season 2
SWITCHED AT BIRTH
ABC Family stars tease episode details

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyMan on the Moon(Season 10, Episode 11) LIF-E

April's sister visits and begins to annoy her. Elsewhere, Callie and Arizona put effort into a reconciliation; Matthew and Jackson join forces after they see a devastating accident; and Cristina is urged to live stream video of an operation.

I’ll Watch3318 Watching
Thu May 12 4:00am
CSI: NYAir Apparent(Season 8, Episode 5) TNT

The recently paroled brother of a young basketball prodigy is implicated in a murder.

I’ll Watch1138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Jesse Williams, Sarah Drew, Justin Bruening
Grey's Anatomy: Should April Leave Matthew for Jackson?

Grey's Anatomy left fans with quite a cliff-hanger: Jackson (Jesse Williams) interrupted April's (Sa…

Grey's Anatomy
Grey's Anatomy: Will April Actually Get Married?

Wedding bells may be ringing during the Grey's Anatomy midseason finale on Thursday (9/8c, ABC). But…

Jerrika Hinton, Ellen Pompeo, Camilla Luddington
6 Reasons Why I'm Giving Up on Grey's Anatomy

Oh, Grey's Anatomy, you had me at hello… and you lost me at Bailey's OCD. I've stuck with the show t…

Grey's Anatomy
A Grey's Anatomy Wedding and More Scoop on Season 10

Wedding bells will be ringing on Grey's Anatomy this season! When the cast of the ABC medical drama…

Michael Trevino, Matthew Gray Gubler, Michael C. Hall
Mega Buzz: New Diaries Romance, Criminal Minds Woes and Dexter's Villain

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Justin S. Bruening
  • Birth Place: Chadron, NE
  • Birthday: September 24, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »